205 dishes · order by number
The menu 菜單
Every dish from the printed menu, with the same numbers, so you can order by number when you call. Tap a dish for more, or + to add it to your list.
Spicy Contains nuts Vegetarian
Allergies? Please tell us when you order, and ask our staff about ingredients. Prices are from the printed menu; we confirm your total on the phone. Dish photos show the style of each dish, not our own plates.
No dishes match.
Try another word or a dish number.
No. 1 to 7
Soups
Contains egg.
£3.50Contains egg.
£3.00- £3.00
Contains egg.
£3.20- £3.40
- £3.40
- £4.20
No. 8 to 26
Starters
OK spare ribs (4), spring rolls (2), crispy chicken won ton (4), sesame prawn toast (2), salt & pepper chicken wings (4), veggie satay samosa (4), veggie spring rolls (4) and crispy seaweed.
£13.00Served with pancakes, leeks, cucumber and hoi sin sauce.
Quarter, half or whole
from £7.70Diced chicken, vegetables and mushroom stir-fried with oyster sauce, lightly spiced and served with a pancake.
£7.20- £1.80
Shredded chicken and vegetables, rolled into a parcel and deep fried.
£3.405 piecesMinced chicken and water chestnuts.
£4.0010 piecesSteamed pork dumplings.
£4.006 pieces- £4.506 pieces
With a sweet & sour dip.
£4.508 piecesCurry-flavoured diced chicken and potato, wrapped in a triangle parcel and deep fried.
£3.405 piecesSatay-flavoured vegetables, wrapped in a triangle parcel and deep fried.
£3.0010 piecesServed with a spicy peanut sauce.
£4.405 piecesDeep-fried shredded chicken with red curry paste and chilli powder.
£5.70Cooked with onions, spring onion, garlic, chilli, salt and pepper.
£5.70Cooked with onions, spring onion, garlic, chilli, salt and pepper.
£6.20Cooked with onions, spring onion, garlic, chilli, salt and pepper.
£5.7010 piecesCooked with onions, spring onion, garlic, chilli, salt and pepper.
£6.20With your choice of sauce.
6 sauces to choose from
£6.70With your choice of sauce.
6 sauces to choose from
£5.70
No. 27 to 32
Chef’s Specials
Each comes with boiled rice or chips; egg fried rice is 50p extra, noodles £1.20 and salt & pepper chips £1.
- £7.70
- £6.70
- £7.70
- £7.70
- £6.80
- £6.70
Curries & sauces
No. 33 to 158
Pick a sauce, then the number for what goes in it. Each dish comes with boiled rice or chips; egg fried rice is 50p extra, noodles £1.20 and salt & pepper chips £1. “Special” is a mix of meats with king prawn.

No. 33 to 42
Thai Red Curry泰式紅咖喱
Medium spicy. Cooked with coconut milk, fish sauce, chilli, shallot, kaffir lime leaves, sweet basil leaves and shrimp paste.

No. 43 to 52
Singapore Laksa Curry星洲叻沙
A popular rich coconut gravy: a mild curry sauce cooked with vegetables and curry leaves.

No. 53 to 56
Sweet & Sour甜酸
Lightly battered and cooked with pineapple and onions.

No. 57 to 63
Black Bean Sauce豉汁
Cooked with onions, chilli and black bean sauce.

No. 64 to 70
Black Pepper Sauce黑椒

No. 71 to 77
Malaysian Satay沙嗲
Cooked with pineapple and a Malaysian spicy peanut sauce.

No. 78 to 84
Malaysian Borneo婆羅洲
Cooked with chilli, garlic and a spicy soy sauce.

No. 85 to 91
Honey Chilli Sauce蜜糖辣椒
Cooked with chilli, spring onion and a honey chilli sauce.

No. 92 to 98
Cantonese Sauce廣式醬汁
Cooked with shallot, onions and a tangy, fruity red sauce.

No. 99 to 104
Yellow Bean Sauce麵豉
Cooked with shallot, mushroom, carrot, chilli and cashew nuts.

No. 105 to 110
Kung Po宮保
Cooked with dried chilli, garlic and cashew nuts in a dark soy sauce.

No. 111 to 117
Sichuan四川
Cooked in a sweet and spicy Sichuan chilli sauce.

No. 118 to 123
Spicy XO SauceXO醬
Cooked with chilli, garlic, lemongrass and a blend of dried shrimp.

No. 124 to 130
Ginger & Spring Onion薑蔥
Cooked with spring onion, ginger and oyster sauce.

No. 131 to 135
Cashew Nuts腰果
Cooked with vegetables, cashew nuts and oyster sauce.

No. 136 to 141
Sambal Chilli叁巴
Thick, hot and pungent, with a blend of galangal, turmeric, shallot, lemongrass, chilli and shrimp paste.

No. 142 to 147
Mushroom蘑菇
Cooked with mushroom, Chinese rice wine and oyster sauce.

No. 148 to 153
Mixed Vegetables雜菜
Cooked in oyster sauce.

No. 154 to 158
Egg Foo Yung芙蓉蛋
Cooked with bean sprouts, onions and egg.
No. 159 to 168
Fried Rice
A complete dish. All contain egg.
King prawn, chicken, beef and char siu.
£7.70- £7.70
- £7.70
- £6.70
Contains fine beans.
£6.80Contains fine beans.
£6.70Shrimp, chicken and char siu.
£6.70Shrimp, chicken and char siu.
£6.70Shrimp and chicken.
£6.70Shrimp and chicken.
£7.20
No. 169 to 179
Fried Noodles
A complete dish.
Stir-fried rice noodles with shrimp, chicken, char siu and egg.
£6.70Stir-fried soft noodles with shrimp, chicken, char siu and egg.
£6.70Stir-fried soft noodles with shrimp and chicken, spicy Malaysian style.
£6.70Stir-fried soft noodles with chicken, spicy Malaysian style.
£6.70Stir-fried soft noodles with shrimp and chicken in black pepper and fish sauce, spicy Philippine style.
£6.70Stir-fried beef and vegetables in black bean sauce on a bed of noodles.
£6.70Stir-fried chicken and vegetables in oyster sauce on a bed of noodles.
£6.70Stir-fried char siu and vegetables in oyster sauce on a bed of noodles.
£6.70Stir-fried chicken, beef and char siu in oyster sauce on a bed of noodles.
£7.20Stir-fried king prawn and vegetables in oyster sauce on a bed of noodles.
£7.70Stir-fried roast duck and vegetables in oyster sauce on a bed of noodles.
£7.70
No. 180 to 191
Side Orders
- £1.70
- £3.00
- £2.20
- £2.70
- £3.20
- £3.00
- £2.70
4 sauces to choose from
£1.80- £2.00
- £3.00
- £3.80
- £3.80
No. V1 to V14
Vegetarian
Dishes V7 to V11 come with chips or boiled rice. Egg fried rice is 50p extra, noodles £1.20 extra and salt & pepper chips £1 extra.
Soups
Contains egg.
£2.80- £2.80
Contains egg.
£2.80
Starters
- £2.80
Deep fried.
£3.00- £3.00
Main meals
- £4.20
With your choice of sauce.
4 sauces to choose from
£6.20- £6.20
- £6.20
- £6.20
- £6.20
- £6.20
Vegetable fried rice.
£6.20